InfiniteTalk AI

Visit site
Introduction
InfiniteTalk AI is an audio-driven lip sync generator that dubs images or videos into talking videos of unlimited length.
Category
AI Video
Submitted
Dec 25, 2025
InfiniteTalk AI

What is InfiniteTalk AI?

InfiniteTalk AI is an audio-driven lip sync generator for creating talking videos. Users supply a source video or a single portrait image along with a speech, podcast or dialogue track, and the tool produces a new video in which the mouth moves in time with the audio. Beyond the lips, it also aligns head movement, body posture and facial expressions with the speech, aiming for an AI lip sync video that looks natural rather than only mouth-animated.

The site describes its approach as sparse-frame video dubbing. It processes long recordings in overlapping chunks so motion stays continuous and the subject's identity remains stable, which allows infinite-length talking video output instead of short fixed clips. It works in both image-to-video and video-to-video modes, accepts optional text prompts to guide expressions or gestures, and supports scenes with more than one person. The site notes that it is an independent tool and not affiliated with Alibaba, Wan-AI or the Tongyi Wanxiang team.

Who it's for

  • Content creators and YouTubers
  • Educators and online course makers
  • Marketing and corporate communication teams
  • Video producers working on dubbing
  • Creators building virtual hosts or digital humans
AI-generated talking video of a presenter in a pink dress standing in a news studio in front of a world map screen
Example of a talking-presenter video produced with InfiniteTalk AI. Image: infinitetalkai.com

How to use InfiniteTalk AI

  1. 1

    Upload a source and audio

    Choose a video to dub or a still portrait image, then upload the speech, podcast or dialogue audio you want it to speak.

  2. 2

    Adjust lip-sync settings

    Pick the output resolution (480p or 720p) and, if you like, add a text prompt describing actions or facial expressions.

  3. 3

    Generate the video

    Click Generate Video; credits are deducted based on length and resolution, and the finished clip can be downloaded once processing completes.

InfiniteTalk AI key features

Sparse-frame video dubbing

Syncs lips together with head position, body posture and facial expressions, rather than editing the mouth region alone.

Infinite-length talking video

Overlapping frame chunks keep motion continuous and identity consistent, so long recordings such as lectures or podcasts can be dubbed without a fixed duration cap.

Image and video input modes

Animate a talking portrait from a single photo, or re-dub existing footage with a new voice track.

Prompt-guided expressions

Optional text prompts steer emotions, expressions or gestures without manual animation.

Multi-subject support

Handles videos that contain more than one person.

Selectable output resolution

Choose between 480p and 720p to balance rendering cost and visual detail.

InfiniteTalk AI use cases

Long-form tutorials and courses

Turn recorded narration into lecture or tutorial videos fronted by a consistent AI talking avatar.

Multilingual dubbing

Re-voice existing clips in other languages while keeping lip movement matched to the new audio.

Corporate presenters

Produce virtual presenters for product demos, training modules and internal updates.

Virtual hosts and storytelling

Create animated characters and hosts for entertainment, music performances and narrative content.

InfiniteTalk AI FAQ

What is InfiniteTalk AI?

InfiniteTalk AI is an online audio-driven video generation tool. It takes an image or video plus an audio track and produces a lip-synced talking video with matching head, body and facial motion.

How do I make an AI lip sync video with InfiniteTalk AI?

Upload a portrait image or a video, add your audio, choose 480p or 720p, optionally enter a prompt, and click Generate Video.

Can InfiniteTalk AI generate infinite-length talking videos?

Yes. The site states there is no fixed duration limit; video length is bounded only by the credits in your account.

Is InfiniteTalk AI free?

It runs on paid credit packs bought as one-time purchases rather than a subscription, and purchased credits do not expire. Credit use depends on video length and resolution.

What is sparse-frame video dubbing?

It is the method InfiniteTalk AI uses to dub video from audio, aligning lips, head movement, posture and expressions with the speech while keeping the subject's identity stable.

Is InfiniteTalk AI affiliated with Alibaba or Wan-AI?

No. The site describes itself as an independent third-party tool not affiliated with Alibaba Group, Wan-AI or the Tongyi Wanxiang team.

This introduction is based on the public pages of infinitetalkai.com, read on October 9, 2026.

Build your AI product today

Get ShipAny Premium, unlock the ShipAny template code, and launch in as little as an hour.